Teachers & Staff

Staff Contacts

Name Subject E-Mail Web Site
Ms. Ackerberg Support Teacher NinaAckerberg@berkeley.net  
Mr. Albeck Vice Principal ChrisAlbeck@berkeley.net  
Mr. Andrade 6 Science, Math TimAndrade@berkeley.net  
Ms. Antonuccio Academic Counselor JenniferAntonuccio@berkeley.net  sites.berkeley.net/counseling-willard/
Ms. Arthur 6 English, History SharonArthur@berkeley.net  
Ms. Barrios Attendance RosalinaBarrios@berkeley.net  
Ms. Bonsall Read 180 PattyBonsall@berkeley.net  
Mr. Brown 6 Band & Jazz RolandBrown@berkeley.net  
Mr. Chamberlin Support Teacher RobertChamberlin@berkeley.net  
Mr. Chinn 6 Science, Math, PE RyanChinn@berkeley.net  
Coach Church Athletic Director JoshChurch@berkeley.net  
Mr. Coglizer Computer Tech JackCoglizer@berkeley.net  
Ms. Cohen Counselor CoreyCohen@berkeley.net sites.berkeley.net/counseling-willard/
Ms. Corrigan 7/8 Spanish MelissaCorrigan@berkeley.net  
Ms. Davis 7/8 English KathrynDavis@berkeley.net  
Ms. Dean Principal DebbieDean@berkeley.net  
Ms. Draganic 7/8 Math MirjanaDraganic@berkeley.net  
Mr. Dzuba Counselor NoahDzuba@berkeley.net  
Mr. Evans 6 English, History JebEvans@berkeley.net  
Mr. Fike 7 History JohnFike@berkeley.net  
Ms. Funk 6/7/8 Art NancyFunk@berkeley.net  
Mr. Gidlund VAPA PeterGidlund@berkeley.net  
Mr. Griffin 6/7 PE PaxtonGriffin@berkeley.net  
Ms. Hutcheon 6/7 PE TaraHutcheon@berkeley.net  
Ms. Ilyas Secretary AminahIlyas@berkeley.net  
Mr. Jackson 8 English BenJackson@berkeley.net  
Ms. Jensen Cooking Teacher SusanneJensen@berkeley.net  
Mr. Kim 7/8 Science MyongjaeKim@berkeley.net mrkimsclass.webs.com/
Mr. Kunze VAPA KevinKunze@berkeley.net  
Ms. Lee 7 Math RosaLee@berkeley.net  
Ms. Lee Teacher Librarian JessicaLee@berkeley.net WillardLibrary.berkeley.net
Ms. Lenz 8 Science, Geometry DeborahLenz@berkeley.net sites.google.com/site/debbielenz
Ms. McIntyre Food Service RitaMcIntyre@berkeley.net  
Ms. Milner 6 English, History DeniseMilnerTorres@berkeley.net  
Mr. Monika 7 Science ZabedChoudhury@berkeley.net sites.berkeley.net/mrmonikasclass/ 
Ms. Mueller 8 English, GL, AVID ElisabethMcIntyre@berkeley.net  
Mr. Myers Psychologist MichaelMyers@berkeley.net  
Mr. Pawlak 6 English, History, Ambassadors JamesPawlak@berkeley.net  
Mr. Perry PE DavidPerry@berkeley.net  
Ms. Prichett 8 History, AVID AndreaPrichett@berkeley.net  
Ms. Rafert 8 History SusanRafert@berkeley.net  
Mr. Ragent 8 Math JesseRagent@berkeley.net jesseragent.wix.com/math-website
Mr. Rose 6/7 English, History, Drama GeorgeRose@berkeley.net classjump.com/g/georgerose
Ms. Sawyer 7/8 Band AlisonSawyer@berkeley.net  
Ms. Smith 7 English ChloeSmith@berkeley.net  sites.google.com/site/mssmithroom202a/
Mr. Stewart After School Program Coordinator KemalStewart@berkeley.net  
Ms. Stewart School Safety Officer PamStewart@berkeley.net  
Mr. Supple 8 Support Teacher JosephSupple@berkeley.net  
Mr. Thomas 7 Math, Bridge, 6 Comp RobertThomas@berkeley.net  
Mr. Tsang Garden Teacher MattTsang@berkeley.net  
Mr. Turner Support Teacher JoelTurner@berkeley.net
 
Mr. Viets 6/7/8 Orchestra HenryViets@berkeley.net  
Ms. Wilson Support Teacher DanielleWilson@berkeley.net  
Ms. Wrenn Speech and Co-Teacher MaryWrenn@berkeley.net  
Ms. Zimmerman 7 History TanjaZimmerman@berkeley.net https://sites.google.com/a/berkeley.net/tzimmerman/